Sbi Jobs for Circle Based Officer in Mumbai

Sbi
Job Details

State Bank of India (SBI) has published a recruitment notification (CRPD/CBO/2020-21/20) on 27/07/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Circle Based Officer CBO. Here you will get the complete information about SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about SBI Circle Based Officer CBO application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding SBI Circle Based Officer CBO recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on27 Jul 2020
Total Vacancies3850
Notification No. CRPD/CBO/2020-21/20
Last Date to Apply:16/08/2020

SBI CBO Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsCircle Based Officer CBO
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online27/07/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online16/08/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee16/08/2020
Last date Printing Your Application31/08/2020
Exam Date (update soon)
Admit Card Available (update soon)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS750/-
For SC/ST/PHNo fee
Payment ModeOnline/Offline Mode

Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for SBI CBO Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Circle Based Officer CBO3850Bachelor Degree in any Stream and Knowledge the Local Language with 2 years experienceMax 30 years as on 1st Aug 2020Rs.23700-42020

SBI Circle Based Officer Vacancy Detail

StateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Gujarat11256202075305750
Karnataka1125620275305750
Madhya Pradesh44227929122296
Chhattisgarh1507281044104
Tamil Nadu824114855224550
Telangana824114855224550
Rajasthan45228130122300
Maharastra (Excluding Mumbai)773813951212517
Goa040208031633
Grand Total573295103538315743850
Advertisements
Candidate Profile
Bachelor Degree
Looking for Any Graduate graduates profile.
Advertisements
Company Profile
About Sbi
Circle Based Officer Jobs in Sbi
The State Bank of India is an Indian multinational, public sector banking and financial services statutory body. It is a government corporation statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is ranked as 236th in the Fortune Global 500 list of the worlds biggest corporations of 2019.
Sample Placement PapersT
More Information
Location Mumbai , Maharashtra
Education Any Graduate
Experience Fresher
Industry Government Jobs
Job Type : Full-time
Advertisements
How to Apply
https://chat.whatsapp.com/CzWL0Br3s7YFrZGfQyU3QPClick Here Get Jobs on Whatsapp

Similar Jobs to Circle Based Officer Jobs

Contact Us Terms of Services Privacy Policy

Follow us on : Find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter 

YuvaJobs.com - All Rights Reserved
Click Here Post Your Resume Free !