Ibps Jobs for Clerk X in Across India

Ibps
Job Details

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published a recruitment notification (CRP Clerks X 2020) on 21/09/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Clerk X. Here you will get the complete information about IBPS Clerk X Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about IBPS Clerk X application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding IBPS Clerk X recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on02 Sep 2020
Total Vacancies1556
Notification No. CRP Clerks X 2020
Last Date to Apply:23/09/2020

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsClerk X
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online

Selection Process:

  1. Pre Examination Training (PET)
  2. Preliminary Examination
  3. Main Examination

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online02/09/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online23/09/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee23/09/2020
PET Training (23-28 November 2020)23/11/2020
Online Pre Exam Date (05-13 December 2020)05/12/2020
Pre Exam Admit Card Available18/11/2020
Mains Exam Date24/01/2021
Mains Admit Card Available12/01/2021
Provisional Allotment01/04/2021

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS850/-
For SC/ST/PH175/-
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for IBPS Clerk X Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Clerks1556 (SC-229, ST-122, OBC-332, EWS-135, UR-738)Bachelor Degree in any stream20-28 years (age relaxation SC/ST-5 years, OBC (NCL) - 03 years, PH-10 years) as on 1st Sept 2020-

IBPS Clerk X 2020 Vacancy Detail

IBPS Clerk 2020 IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 IBPS Clerks 2020 Online Form IBPC Clerk X Vacancy 2020 IBPS Clerk X Jobs 2020 IBPS Clerk 2020 Exam IBPS Clerks X 2020

State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andhra Pradesh01010100710
Arunachal Pradesh00000101
Assam01070010716
Bihar23009083676
Chandigarh0100100406
Chhattisgarh002000507
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu001000304
Delhi (NCT)100416063067
Goa00302011117
Gujarat0520311053119
Haryana06009021835
Himachal Pradesh090109031840
Jammu & Kashmir0100100305
Jharkhand051305042855
Karnataka040206021529
Kerala03010021732
Lakshadweep001000102
Madhya Pradesh121409073375
Maharashtra34288932151334
Manipur000100102
Meghalaya00000101
Mizoram00000101
Nagaland002000305
Odisha021007032143
Puducherry00000303
Punjab380281258136
Rajasthan070509042348
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu09013074877
Telangana030105011020
Tripura0400010611
Uttar Pradesh1903411261136
Uttarakhand04001011218
West Bengal2804281649125
Grand Total2291223321357381556

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for IBPS Clerk X Vacancy 2020.

Advertisements
Candidate Profile
Bachelor Degree in any stream
Looking for Any Graduate graduates profile.
Advertisements
Company Profile
About Ibps
Clerk X Jobs in Ibps
The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is a recruitment body that was started with an aim to encourage the recruitment and placement of young graduates in public sector banks in India. It also provides standardised systems for assessment and result processing services to organisations.
Fresher Walkins
More Information
Location Across India
Education Any Graduate
Experience Fresher
Industry Government Jobs
Job Type : Full-time
Advertisements
How to Apply
https://chat.whatsapp.com/CzWL0Br3s7YFrZGfQyU3QPClick Here Get Jobs on Whatsapp

Similar Jobs to Clerk X Jobs

Contact Us Terms of Services Privacy Policy

Follow us on : Find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter 

YuvaJobs.com - All Rights Reserved
Click Here Post Your Resume Free !